2012 Denver Champion Berk
Marissa Jordan 
Covington/Douglass FFA
Justify x Daddy Sang Bass
Breeder: Clay Shurbet

2012 Star of Texas Champion OPB
Rachel Gallew
Santa Fe FFA
Black Mambo x Daddy Sang Bass
Breeder: Clay Shurbet

2012 Ft. Worth Division Champion OPB
Brandon Butler
Northwest FFA
Justify x Oak x Black Diamond
Breeder: Darrell Maggard
2012 Houston 2nd Heavy Berk Barrow
Cheyenne Hill (no picture available)
Menard Co. 4-H
Sired by Time After Time (Pictured)
Breeder: Darrell Maggard
2012 Central District Oklahoma
Reserve Division Champion
Cameron Shurbet
Thackerville 4-H
Super Lucky x 106-2
Breeder: Clay Shurbet
2012 Grand Champion Love County OK
Zach Thompson
Thackerville FFA
Magic Stick x Ace in the 
Breeder: Dwayne Voyles
2012 Reserve Grand Champion
Hamilton County Texas
Lauren Kale
Hico FFA
Super Lucky x 106-2
Breeder: Clay Shurbet 
2012 Champion Duroc
Hamilton County Texas
Garrett Kale
Hico FFA
Buck Cherry x Full Shift
Breeder: Wayne Clark
2011 Wichita Mt. Classic Ch. Berk
Champion - 4 times - Res. Twice
Karson Glaiser
Elgin 4-H
Time After Time x Time Bandit
Breeder: Clay Shurbet
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2013 Houston Reserve Champ Hamp
Aaron Aleman
Pasadena Memorial FFA
Johnny Outlaw x Super 8
Breeder - Clay Shurbet 

2013 Houston Reserve Champ Berk
Shelbie McFarland
Santa Fe FFA
Dead or Alive x Bar None
Breeder - Clay Shurbet

2013 Ft. Worth Champion Berk Gilt
2nd San Antonio - 1st at Belton
Sydney Jolly
Whitesboro FFA
Gary Coleman x Time Bandit
Breeder - Clay Shurbet

2013 Houston 2nd Hamp
Courtney Whitehead
Hico FFA
Ole Bill x Buffalo
Breeder - Clay Shurbet

2013 Houston 5th Hamp
Res. Grand Prospect - Hamilton Co.
Lauren Kale
Hico FFA
Magic Trick x Paparrazi
Breeder - Wayne Clark

2013 San Antonio 5th Hamp
Aaron Aleman
Pasadena Memorial FFA
Ole Bill x Super Lucky
Breeder - Clay Shurbet

2013 Grand Mkt Hog Love Co.
Cameron Shurbet
Thackerville 4-H
Ole Bill x Super 8
Breeder - Clark & Shurbet

2013 Grand Wynnewood Jackpot
4th Heavy Weight OYE
Logan Miller
Wynnewood FFA
Practically Perfect x Ace in the Hole
Breeder - Charles McCage

2013 Res. Grand Mkt Hog Love Co.
Cade Rains
Thackerville FFA
Big Verge x Cliff Hanger
Breeder - Dwayne Voyles

2013 Oklahoma Youth Expo
4th Poland Gilt in Sale - High Seller
Alyssa Masoner
Waurika FFA
Deja Vu x Shooter
Breeder - McCage Farms

2013 San Antonio 8th Hamp
Brayden Bruton
Grandview 4-H
Magic Trick x Paparazzi
Breeder - Wayne Clark

2013 OYE - 3rd Duroc
Grady Co. Class Winner - 3rd in Sale
Chancey Turner
Chickasha FFA
Anticipation x War Eagle
Breeder - Zach Thompson

2013 Grady Co. Premium Sale
3rd County - 5th SW District
Jonathan Allen
Chickasha FFA
Big  Verge x Real Tree
Breeder - Randy Thompson

2013 Grady Co. 3rd in Premium Sale
Reserve Champion El Reno OCPA
Top 10 OCPA York Barrows
Chase McPherson
Chickasha 4-H
Final Drive x On the Verge
Breeder - Randy Thompson

2013 Grady Co. 4th in Premium Sale
5th Heavy OYE
Haley Black
Chickasha FFA
Final Drive x On the Verge
Breeder - Randy Thompson

2013 SW District Class Winner
3rd Grady Co and Premium Sale
6th Heavy OYE
Sam Allen
Chickasha FFA
Lucky 6 x Big Win
Breeder - Dwayne Voyles

2014 Winners
2014 Houston Res Div Champ York
Jennifer Coykendal
Pasadena Memorial FFA
Untouchable x Ole Bil x Super 8
Breeder - Clay Shurbet 

2014 OK SW District Res Champ Duroc
Chasen McPherson
Chickasha 4-H
Royal Flush x War Eagle
Breeder - Randy/Zach Thompson

2014 Denver Class 5 Winner
Jamicia Bunch
Lindsay, OK FFA
Super Ole Bill x Practically Perfect
Breeder - Charles McCage

2014 Houston Premium Sale Barrow
Amy Martinez
Pasadena Memorial FFA
Solid Monster x Big Win
Breeder - Dwayne Voyles

2014 Love County OK Grand Champ
Shea McCage
Thackerville FFA
Out of Control x Practically Perfect
Breeder - Charles McCage

2014 Houston 4th Place - Premium Sale
Garrett Cowey
Pasadena Memorial FFA
Royal Flush x War Eagle
Breeder - Randy/Zach Thompson

2014 Houston Premium Sale Barrow
Aaron Aleman
Pasadena Memorial FFA
Main Motion x Super 8
Breeder - Clay Shurbet

2014 Houston Premium Sale
Lauren Kale
Hico FFA
Main Motion x Super 8
Breeder - Clay Shurbet

2014 Grady County OK Res Hamp
Sam Allen
Chickasha FFA
Solid Monster x Big Win
Breeder - Dwayne Voyles
2014 Houston Premium Sale Barrow
Kendall Brewer
Hico 4-H
Checkin Traps x Red Dirt
Breeder - Charles McCage

2014 Coal County Res Grand Gilt
Colby Ake
Tupelo FFA
Untouchable x On the Verge
Breeder - Randy Thompson

2014 Grady County OK 3rd Duroc in Sale
Chancey Turner
Chickasha FFA
Royal Flush x War Eagle
Breeder - Randy/Zach Thompson
2015 Winners
2015 San Antonio Class Champion
Alysa Gonzalez
Harris County 4-H
So Fly x Venom
Breeder - Clay Shurbet 

2015 OK SE Reg. Res Champ York
Multiple Times Champ. or Res.
Corby Ake Tupelo FFA
Sixth Sense x Taylor Made
Breeder - Randy/Zach Thompson

2015 San Antonio 2nd Spot
Eric Morrison
Pasadena Memorial FFA
Django x Can't Wait
Breeder - Clay Shurbet

2016 Winners
2016 Res Grand Market Hot
Kassidy Langley
Hamilton Co., TX
It's All Good x Main Motion
Breeder - Clay Shurbet 

2016 Love Co. Breed Champion York
Tristan Shurbet
Power On 282-7 x Sixth Sense
Breeder - Randy Thompson

2015 Tulsa State Fair Class Winner
Chasen McPherson
Fourth in Sale
King Kong x Bar None
Breeder - Clay Shurbet

2017 Winners 
2017 San Antonio 2nd Chester
Neleh Christian- Byron Nelson FFA 
Dead End X Ein 
Bred by: Circle V Showpigs 
2017 San Antonio 6th York 
Truett Thixton- Klondike FFA
White Tuxedo X Lonzo 
Bred by: Charles McCage
2017 San Antonio 7th Cross 
Savanah Mowery- Hico FFA 
Overtime X Colt 45
Bred by: Clay Shurbet 
2017 Res. Breed Spot Barrow Garvin Co. 
Katie Ashbey- Maysville FFA
Empire X Django
Bred by: Clay Shurbet 
2017 OYE 3rd Berk Gilt 
Cameron Shurbet- Thackerville FFA
Monoply X Fly By
Bred by: Clay Shurbet